Day of Schedule!!!

Schedule PDF Available here: http://goo.gl/h31pr4

SPEAKERS
Saturday
12:30 Director, Parachute Factory, Mariano Ulibarri
1:30 Albuquerque Rocket Society, Marc Bonem
2:00 The Good Life Lab: Radical Experiments in Hands on Living, Wendi Tremayne
3:30 Junkado, Aryon Hopkins

Sunday
12:30 Aquaponics, Rod Mason with Toasted Bean
1:30  Albuquerque Old School!, Leila Salim
2:00  Holy Scrap Hot Springs, Tools for Digital Homesteader, Mikey Sklar
2:30  Hand of Man, Christian Ristow
3:00 Tardis and the TRV, Tara Carstensen

MAKERS:

CREATIVE TENT
Baby Onion Illustration, Baby Onion Says Hello! (A9)
Deb Hayden, Little Nest (A12)
Elisabeth Friday, Resin Art (A10)
Fractal Foundation, Fractivity Kit (A19)
Girl Scouts, Troop 10048 (A17)
Green Eyes Chainmaille, Project Chainmaillin’ (A18)
Higher Ground Art LLC, Make the Maker Art Car (A1)
Sakura Designs, Origami Solar System – Learn to Fold (A5)
Katie Kinsman, Asparagus Jumpsuit (A14)
Local Teen, Metal Art Work (A11)
Mana Digital, 3D Printing (A3-4)
Ray’s Homemade Lip Gloss, Made Here (A8)
ReLight, ReLight Artistic Illumination (A20)
Sandoval County 4-H, Rio Rangers 4-H Club (A16)
Sarita Gurung-Birkey, Caricature Drawing (A2)
Shawn Clever, Boomerangs/Antique Chair Repair (A21)
The Rustic Lily, Hand-made Flower Headbands (A7)
Tiffany’s Jewelry, Hand Crafted Jewelry (A13)
Explora, Hands-on Activity (E1-3)

MAKER TENT
New Mexico Highlands University & New Mexico Natural History Museum,
Start Up Studio (E4), The Celestial Tapestry (E5),  Pneumatic Tubes (E6)
Parachute Factory & Hacker Scouts, Guild #005 (E7)
Wendi Tremayne, Book Signing: The Good Life Lab (E8)
ABQ Maker Store, Solder Kits / Books (E8)
Robochrist Industries, Hand of Man *

TECH/ROBOT TENT
Avocado Electronics, Beginner Board – Program with Arduino (F7)
Darkwind Industries, TARDIS & TARDIS Chase & Retrieval Vehicle (F11)
EarthMake, Maker of Industrial & Embedded LCD Products  (F5)

CNM/UNM STEM UP, “STEM UP”  (F4)
Engeldinger Engineering Services, Babbletron (F6)
Hansen Family, Projects (F1)
Intel, Intel Fun (F3)
School of Dreams Academy, Robotics Program (F2)
Albuquerque Rocket Society, Build a Rocket  (F8)*
Quelab, Hackerspace & Learn to Solder (F8)
Quelab, John and Terri’s Random Stuff (F9)
RECYCE FASHION FANTASY
Abq Old School, The Old School (C1)
Knight Blue Design, Costumes and Prop Making (C6)
Nancy Judd, Recycled Runway (C3)
A/WAY, Screen Printing (C2)
Serendipity, Recycled T-shirt Necklaces & Bracelets (C4)

ART PARK
Akash Rakholia, Portable Laser Harp
Charles Dunbar, Whirligig Design & Development
A/WAY, Junkado: People Powered Art
Albuquerque Rocket Society, Launch Your Rocket
Mitchell Enterprise, Medieval Squash *

SIDE LOT – FIELD
*Hand of Man will operate on the hour. Trebuchet launching on the half hour.
Rocket Socity launching 45 after the hour

Comments are closed.